1550nm laser diode high power

1550nm 4000mW High Power Laser IR Diode Laser Source- 1550nm laser diode high power ,1550nm 4000mW High Power Laser IR Diode Laser Source [Specifications] Product Name: 1550nm IR Semiconductor Laser Output Wavelength: 1550nm ± 20nm Output Power: 4W Spatial Mode: Multimode Operation Mode: CW or Modulation Pointing Stability: <0.05 mrad Beam Diameter: near 6mm Beam Divergence Full Angle: near 2.5 mrad Beam Height: near 29mm High Power 1550nm DFB Fiber Coupled Butterfly Laser Diode1550nm DFB Fiber Coupled Butterfly Laser Diode is mainly used as the optical signal for high-capacity long-distance optical communication, as well as a wide range of new applications such as fiber sensing, 3D sensing, gas sensing, and disease diagnosis such as respiratory and vascular monitoring.



1550nm Pulsed Semiconductor Laser Diodes - Excelitas

PVGR2S06H - 1550nm Single-Cavity, Dual-Stack 6 mils PLD 9mm CD Package. The PVGR2S06H is a metal packaged, high efficiency 1550 nm pulsed laser diode, comprised of a dual stack, single cavity chip with a 150 µm stripe width. It provides 24 W @ 20 A tested with a 150 ns wide pulse, and is offered in various other packages. Read More. Part Number.

Send Email | WhatsApp

High Power 1550nm Single Mode Infrared Laser Diode, 1550nm SM ...

This CW mode 1550nm SM IR laser diode allows the most efficient and powerful infrared light emitting in all application fields. Featured characteristics: Single Mode 1550nm infrared laser diode High power and high beam intensity IR laser radiation Narrow line width of 1550±5nm Low beam divergence and small light emitting aperture

Send Email | WhatsApp

1550nm Laser Diode, 1.5W Output Power

1550nm Laser Diode, 1.5W Output Power Overview. Multimode Fabry Perot laser diode 1550nm 1.5W CW output power TO-3 package. This laser diode is designed for long-term reliability at high output power. The internal monitor diode simplifies operation in cases where constant-power mode is required.

Send Email | WhatsApp

Shop laser diode high power - Amazon Official Site

The RWLD-1550M is a MultiMode Laser Diode and one of the most competitively priced products on the market. These high-quality multimode Laser Diodes produce a 1550nm wavelength and an output power of up to 2.5W. Standard packages include; E or H Package with or without photodiode.

Send Email | WhatsApp

PLANEX 1550nm Laser Diode - RIO Lasers

Key Features of the Planex Laser Diode: Single longitudinal mode. Ultra low phase noise and RIN. Low sensitivity to vibration & acoustic noise. Narrow linewidth (< 1 kHz), long coherence length. 1530 nm -1565 nm, ITU-T DWDM wavelength or custom. Guaranteed mode hop free operation over life and temperature.

Send Email | WhatsApp

1550nm Pulsed Semiconductor Laser Diodes - Excelitas

The PVGR1S06H is a metal packaged, high efficiency 1550 nm pulsed laser diode, comprised of a single stack, single cavity chip with a 150 µm stripe width. It provides 7 W @ 20 A tested with a 150 ns wide pulse, and is offered in various other packages. Read More Part Number PVGS1S06H PVGS1S06H - 1550nm Single-Cavity 6 mils PLD TO-52

Send Email | WhatsApp

ORION 1550 nm Laser Module - RIO Lasers

Key Features of the ORION Laser Module. Single longitudinal mode. Ultra low phase noise and RIN. Low sensitivity to vibration and acoustic noise. Narrow linewidth (< 1 kHz), long coherence length. 1530 nm-1565 nm, ITU-T DWDM wavelength or custom. Guaranteed mode hop free operation over life and temperature.

Send Email | WhatsApp

Single mode laser diode at 1550nm - QPhotonics

Single mode laser diode, 200mW @ 1550nm, QLD-1550-200S. Sample Specifications Spectrum Pin Configuration. Online price: $540.00. Quantity: 10+ Items. Online price: $486.00. Single transverse mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser. CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.

Send Email | WhatsApp

1550nm High Power Laser Diode with Fiber Output - Akela Laser

High-power fiber-coupled laser diode at 1550nm. 1095 Cranbury South River Road, Suite 14 Jamesburg, NJ 08831 (732) 305-7105

Send Email | WhatsApp

1550 nm laser diode up to 400mW -SHIPS TODAY- fiber DFB ...

These singlemode 1550 nm laser diodes can reach high power in nanosecond pulse regime up to 500 mW. Most Turn-key diode + driver solutions are optimized from single-shot to CW performances with pulse width lengths down to 1 nanosecond.

Send Email | WhatsApp

Shop laser diode high power - Amazon Official Site

These multi-chip laser diodes provide extraordinarily high output power at 1550nm. They offer up to 20 watts of CW power from a robust fiber coupled module. The fiber bundle is a 375 µm outer diameter with a .22 NA and an SMA905 connector. These modules include a back facet photo-diode and can be purchased with a pre-configured power supply ...

Send Email | WhatsApp

1550nm 500mW High Peak Power Laser Diode

The standard 14 pin butterfly package includes an monitor diode, a TEC cooler and a 10 kOhm thermistor. 1550 nm Pulse Laser Characteristics: These lasers are designed for high repetition rate pulsing applications. They deliver 500mW of peak power at a typical forward current level in the range of 1700 to 2000 mA and a twenty nanosecond pulse width.

Send Email | WhatsApp

Shop laser diode high power - Amazon Official Site

1550 nm Pulse Laser Characteristics: These lasers are designed for high repetition rate pulsing applications. They deliver 500mW of peak power at a typical forward current level in the range of 1700 to 2000 mA and a twenty nanosecond pulse width. Careful attention to cabling and pin connections is required to achieve optimum pulse ...

Send Email | WhatsApp

1550nm DFB Laser Diode - High Power Butterfly Package

US$2,250.00. Add to Cart. Reviews. Description. Product Tags. This is a 1550 nm DFB laser diode with TEC integrated in a 14-pin butterfly package. It has high output power (>10mW), and ultra narrow linewidth, and is suitable for applications that require high power 1550nm laser, such as optical measurement, optical fiber sensors and OTDR ...

Send Email | WhatsApp

Single mode laser diode at 1550nm - QPhotonics

Single mode laser diode, 200mW @ 1550nm, QLD-1550-200S. Sample Specifications Spectrum Pin Configuration. Online price: $540.00. Quantity: 10+ Items. Online price: $486.00. Single transverse mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser. CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.

Send Email | WhatsApp

1550nm DFB Laser Diode Fiber Output Power 4mW Fiber Pigtailed ...

650nm 660nm Adjusted Red Laser Line Dot Cross Laser Diode Module 3V-5.5V 100mW Laser Dot/Line/Cross Module Focusable 13mmx42mm with US Power Adapter and Heatsink 3.8 out of 5 stars 44 5 offers from $32.98

Send Email | WhatsApp

1550nm DFB Laser Diode Fiber Output Power 4mW FC High ...

300mW 808nm 5.6mm TO-18 IR Laser Diode-Specially for Producing Green Lasers $ 16.44 Add to cart; 2pcs SLD3237VF 405nm 200mW CW 400mW Violet/Blue 5.6mm Semiconductor Laser Diode $ 90.99 Add to cart; 2pcs High Power 1W 850nm Infra-Red Laser Diode 1000mw 5.6mm Diodes LD $ 86.43 Select options

Send Email | WhatsApp

Shop laser diode high power - Amazon Official Site

This CW mode 1550nm SM IR laser diode allows the most efficient and powerful infrared light emitting in all application fields. Featured characteristics: Single Mode 1550nm infrared laser diode High power and high beam intensity IR laser radiation Narrow line width of 1550±5nm Low beam divergence and small light emitting aperture

Send Email | WhatsApp

1550nm 4000mW High Power Laser IR Diode Laser Source

1550nm 4000mW High Power Laser IR Diode Laser Source [Specifications] Product Name: 1550nm IR Semiconductor Laser Output Wavelength: 1550nm ± 20nm Output Power: 4W Spatial Mode: Multimode Operation Mode: CW or Modulation Pointing Stability: <0.05 mrad Beam Diameter: near 6mm Beam Divergence Full Angle: near 2.5 mrad Beam Height: near 29mm

Send Email | WhatsApp

High Power 1550nm DFB Fiber Coupled Butterfly Laser Diode

1550nm DFB Fiber Coupled Butterfly Laser Diode is mainly used as the optical signal for high-capacity long-distance optical communication, as well as a wide range of new applications such as fiber sensing, 3D sensing, gas sensing, and disease diagnosis such as respiratory and vascular monitoring.

Send Email | WhatsApp

High Power 20W 1550nm SM Fiber Coupled Diode Laser Source FLH ...

Control. High Power 20W 1550nm SM Fiber Coupled Diode Laser Source FLH-1550-43-SM Desktop type. The 1550nm band single-wavelength laser light source (high power) uses DFB semiconductor laser chip, with high-power gain optical path module to achieve single-mode fiber high-power output, professionally designed drive circuit and TEC control to ...

Send Email | WhatsApp

1550nm, 1.5W, Coaxial Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode Wavespectrum

1550nm Center Wavelength / 1.5 Watts Output Power. 105 μm Multimode Fiber, NA 0.22. Easy to Integrate 2-Pin Fiber Coupled Flat Pack. Offered by Wavespectrum Laser, Inc., a Laser Lab Source Marketplace Seller. Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeSource, part of the. Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group.

Send Email | WhatsApp